Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Success Story Lymphoma Cancer of the Spleen – Phyllis Thompson


Success Story Lymphoma Cancer of the Spleen – Phyllis Thompson
I have had many successful experiences using products from Nature’s Sunshine.  One was doing weekly kidney cleanses for six months and eliminating painful symptoms of Rheumatoid Arthritis. 
Another experience, many years ago, I awoke about 5 am with painful pounding pain in my kidney.  I could barely walk; the pain was so bad.  I made it to the bottle of Silver Guard and took several gulps.  At 7 am I repeated the process. It was somewhere between 2 Tbsp and 2 oz. I’m not sure.  By 9 am, I was in the office and functioning without pain.  I continued taking about 2 Tbsp. morning and evening another few weeks before discontinuing.
I was bothered by reoccurring skin cancers, Basal cell, Squamous cell, Melanomas and I finally went for a photographer.  It showed the source of the cancer in my front tooth.  Donna had spoken to me repeatedly on root canals and I had refused to listen.  I didn’t want to be without my front tooth.  But that day, I left the naturopath’s office and went straight to my dentist and persuaded him to pull the tooth.  A kindly denturist quickly made up an upper plate with a false tooth. 
This last bout has been with Lymphoma and cancer of the spleen.  I thought I was doing everything I should, but I had gotten away from my TAFYH way of thinking from the course I took many, many years ago.  I accepted that gluten free meant it was safe for me to eat.  I was eating grains, way too much fruit and not enough vegetables.  Because my white blood count was so low (1.4), I was eating lots of red beets almost daily.  I wasn’t eating potatoes, but I was eating rice with every meal.  I didn’t recognize that as a grain.  I thought maple syrup and honey were safe alternatives to sugar. 
The doctors agreed that for my white blood cells to go from 4.0 (normal) to 1.4 was probably caused by an environment incident.  I knew exactly what they were talking about.  We are in the process of remodeling a house build in 1960.  I developed horrendous painful raw rashes on my body but more so on my legs from the mold that was in the bathroom area.  This did not affect my white blood cells and the rash stopped coming back when the drywall was replaced and I was able to use Pau D’Arco. Aloe Vera Gel, and Frankincense to clear it up.  However, when my husband took the wall out between the kitchen and utility room, the ceiling came down.  This filled the room with a goodly portion of asbestos insulation.  Without gloves or mask, I cleaned it up, and then to compound the issue, I used a heat gun and putty knife to lift all the asbestos tiles on the floor – again – no mask – and lots of times without gloves.   STUPID!!                    
The original diagnosis was a type of Leukemia.  A family doctor explained that I should wear mask and gloves when out in public.  Apparently he felt that with such a low white blood cell count, if I picked up any kind of cold, flu or infection, I would not be able to fight it off, giving me the impression that if I got any of these ailments, I would die.   Several months after a ultrasound and a very painful bone marrow biopsy, I was sent to Dr. Delorme, a cytologist/oncologist in Kelowna.   His diagnosis: – Lymphoma, cancer of the spleen.  My spleen measured 13.7 cm.  He was supportive of the program I was on (even though he wasn’t interested in detail) and surprised that a doctor would tell me I had to wear mask and gloves when out in public.  He advised to definitely wash my hands frequently but nothing more.  He was also concerned that the family doctor had advised NOT exercising and quitting the gym.   His orders were to get back to the gym.  I really didn’t have the stamina to go back to the gym and because a new TAFYH class was starting the same time as my gym class, I opted to take TAFYH first.
In my journal at the beginning of TAFYH, I wrote comments like, “I feel so rotten.” “I feel like crap.”  “I can barely do yoga stretches for 10 minutes without everything hurting”.  “I coughed all night and have such a rotten cold.”  “I am barely getting up in time for TAFYH and I find it hard to understand what we are supposed to be doing.”   
What a relief when I finally learned....” There is no cure for the common cold.... the cold is the cure”.  Several weeks later when all the cold symptoms abated, my energy started coming back.  My ability to concentrate improved.  I discovered that we were eating so many foods that were not recommended for someone wanting to regain their health.  My husband who was diagnosed with liver cancer decided to jump into the program with me.   Support from a Tag Team was a great idea.  I really became accountable. 
I was nearing completion for TAFYH when I went for another blood test and ultrasound.  White blood cells are on the upswing - 2.6 and my spleen in 12.5cm. (Normal 12 cm.)  My red blood cells and all the other readings were within the normal range.   The pathologist wrote under Impression: “Interval decrease in the size of the spleen, now measuring within normal limits.”  I believe the cancer in my spleen is gone! 
My BSQ has dropped from 51 to 18.  My weight dropped from 133.4 to 125.2 (my love handles are gone).  My body temp did manage to get up to 37 plus a few times but its back to 36.2.  It started at 35.6.   I am back at the gym and loving it.  I’ve learned how to plan nutritious menus and find recipes using healing foods. 
My Vision is becoming a reality.  I am living with an attitude of gratitude.  I am enjoying life and my skeleton system has definitely been strengthened.  I can walk to town with vigor (when the wind isn’t blowing).  I am enjoying being able to focus on important facts and my recall has improved considerably.  I am no longer fearful when sharing my knowledge of Nature’s Sunshine’s nutritional products and their healing powers.
I am back at the gym and enjoying the wonderful support team I have there.  My muscles are regaining their strength.  I have a healthy skin color and it will continue to as I spend more time outdoors. 
My vision is for a wonderfully abundant garden and I’ve started ordering my seeds for this year from the seed catalogue.  I am going to be able to have a garden this year!
I am connecting with family around the world thanks to technology and I am able to help so many people with their family research.  I can concentrate and look for hidden clues.
Construction on the house is nearing completion, just a few cupboards to go and I do have the energy to keep on task.  My vision has become a reality in just 2 short months.
So my Vision now is a new bucket list.  I want to climb a mountain, do more travelling, further my education and be an example to others.                 

Monday, February 3, 2020

Donna Roth Teleconference Call

Donna Roth Teleconference Call

Paradigm Shift
Tips for arthritic pain, sleeping, stress, bleeding,indigestion
Bee's Advise in Overcoming Cancer
Cancer is injury, inflammation, elimination, infection, circulation

https://www.uberconference.com/getmp3/AMIfv95HiNvtfgye6icaFwgvO3OrV_7Q-eWY28EhS2HcJZOos9Ml5rvS3Fco0ev665_dCPEIZeyTC3JdzIpi0uHTpzdjujBudC0AJy4SLy9kgn1OJ8XZA_OZUiuQS6fc5EGG2RYwbkXfdbATgsH3kJhJL95vmgUxrg.mp3